?

Log in

Heaven's not a place that you go when you die [entries|friends|calendar]
exploring the infinite abyss.

[ userinfo | livejournal userinfo ]
[ calendar | livejournal calendar ]

[25 Jan 2005|02:13pm]
hi ummmm time for a new name. captainplanet is getting very old...freakin cartoon...

so go here http://www.livejournal.com/userinfo.bml?user=asylum_bound_ now you mofo.and add me.

gogogogogogogogogogogogogogogogogogoggooggoGOgogogogogogogogGOGOGOGgogogogogogogoggogogogogogogogogogo go.
1 hoochie| shibby

[24 Jan 2005|08:15pm]
[ mood | weeeee ]

yesterday i did a whole lot of nothing.cleaned.and read my book that i lovelovelove.

last night all i did was ddr with my cousin
and then theere was a bunch of people over at my casa
and me carrie kelly o and kori decided to go
to schnucks to get stuff to make s'mores
mmmmmm since my parents had a fire going.
so we did.and omgomg my total was $6.66
OKAY AND I HOOPE YOU KNOW THAT FREAKED ME OUT A LOT so i cried.
yeah but then we made the smores and they were good and everyone left and
me my mom and carrie were just talking for a while it was cool. i miss carrie.
she doesnt come down as much as she used to. shes a cool neighbor.
umm sharon came over tonight and we watched garden state. ohhh yesss my favorite movie yay.
then
i watched 7th heaven and that show is so corny but i just love it lucy had her baby and it was cute.
dangggggggggggg ittttttttt i dont wanna go back to schoooooooooool
oh well.
im out.
battle of the sexes is on soon.yesyeysyesyeysyeyseyessssssssss

oh check it out. http://profiles.myspace.com/users/13826247
yall should get one.for real. it would make you cool.

hahahahha im such a loser
okay bye

shibby

[23 Jan 2005|12:20am]
JOe and clara are spending the night.
and its cool.
but its really not cuz i feel
sosososossosososoososososoososososoOSOsosososSO
bad for them. they missed the stl something corporate show
AND now the chicago show.
gosh and thats my sisters life.her favorite band evereverever.so thats sad
and joe and his straylight run. man sooo sad.

ummm tonight nothing exciting happened.
omg thou mark was freakin call me all day long seriously asking me what i was doing.
to hang out ya know. and i kEpt telling him id call him once i knew
but the kid wouldnt freakin stop asking. it was getting really old for real and i was liek i swear to god if this kid asks me one more time hes not even haning out iwth us. so ummm he stopped for liek 4 hours finally and then called for the last time at like 9 and he didnt even come over or anyting. so that was jsut really annoying. but whatever
um sharon didnt come over cuz she hung out with this kid i dont like too much.
so i just chilled here with JOe and rachel and clara and kelly.
we played catch phrase and watched a lot of battle of the sexes
OH OH OH and i OFFICIALLY CANT WAIT FOR ASHLEE SIMPSON. shut up you know you love her.soonsoonsoon!
wooooooooooooooo!
and joe and rachel were makin movies tongiht. ha i love when they do this its so cute and i was in it and i kept laughing and they hated me hahah but i cant help it once i start for real i just laugh at nothing.

k i think thats all
boring day

oh i want new shoes
there are some hot puma shoes
and i really want them.
2 hoochies| shibby

[22 Jan 2005|03:02am]
[ mood | dumb ]

tonight was cool.
was gonna hang out with kelly schmidt but that didnt happen so i cried
but i did hang out with sharon kelly jessie and kori of course.
and mark for like .0998237461263476 seconds
ha that kids cool
ummmmmmmmmm no actually hes not
he broke my kidney
hahahahahahahhahahahahahahahahahahahahahahahahahahhahahahahahahahaha
should i stop that?okay whatever
no but tonight we went to starbucks
hello peppermint mocha you are very yummy.
and we went to kellys house and roasted marshmellows now that is always fun.fire is cool
and we went to old navy ha clothes are cool
and we went to payless cuz ha shoes are cool
sharons gonna get new shoes and they are lovely
and im jealous cuz im indian
stop making fun of the freakin icon too.its shawn and he owns lovesacs so you be nice to him
or uhhhh pastor bob will cut your little toe off and plus i will have garden state back soon enough cuz that movie is only the best.

btw i am still really pissed off that EVERY FLIPPING PICTURE IS GONE on the friggin digital camera i mean what theeeeeeeeeeeeeee? serioulsy how ghetto

OH HA OKAY SO CARRIE LAMPE MY COOL NEIGHBOR.yeah ha not so cool anymore. just kidding? yes im kidding.
but i feel pretty retarded oh gosh
hi heather.

wow its like 3:o9 in the morning
oh goodnight

3 hoochies| shibby

[20 Jan 2005|09:33pm]
seriously getting out of school at 10:25 is excellent.
hung out with sharon kelly o and andrew after school.
fun hoochies.
we went to salvation army.goodwill.the mall-starbucks.and old navy.
thanks it was fun mostly fun at old navy when me and sharon were being immature.
youshouldveseenus. really funny thou.
oh and at the mall we found sharons twin! seriously. .
thought it was cool.
okay. tomorrow i hate it i hate it tomorrow. freakin math
grrrr
haaaaaaaaaaaa oh well im switching to kellys class 2nd semester so eat that
k thou thats all
i love weekends thats what i live for.
*sarb*
shibby

[19 Jan 2005|05:03pm]
[ mood | good ]

today was cool.ummmm finals the rest of the week so that sucks but half days so yay. JOe is here and so is kaitlin and theyre cool for real they are. um i have to go make dinner cuz mother is at gmas tonight. and then i wanna call sharon cuz she is gonna come over to ddr.woooooooo.then were goin to youth group together so im gonna heart that.need my god time anyhow its been a while...
ummmm yeah so i think thats about it. when i get home from h20 i wanna watch american idol cuz im gonna tape it cuz theyre in stl weeeee and um i guess i should shower or uh something cuz i smell so thats that.

thank you sharon...best ever.
the song is wow.no i mean really.wow.

THE TIDE

And there's three, count 'em three
Children playing on the beach
They were eager to learn,
To be taught and to teach

There's Veronica
She's biting her lip
As she watches the waves turn white at the tip
And there's Vada
Radiating with joy
And luckily she still can't stand the sight of a boy
And lastly there's Dade
His hair dances in the wind
And he's wondering what love is
And why it has to end

And he can't understand
How everyone goes on breathing when true love ends
His mother whispers quietly...
Heaven's not a place that you go when you die
It's that moment in life when you actually feel alive
So live for the moment
And take this advice, live by every word
Love is just a hoax so forget anything that you have heard
And live for the moment now

And there's three, count 'em three
Children growing on the beach
They were eager to learn,
To be taught and to teach

There's Veronica
She's licking her lips
As she waits for her real, first passionate kiss
And there's Vada
Can't admit her jealousy
Of her sister Veronica, and how she's so pretty (and how she's so pretty)
Lastly there's Dade
Still sitting on the dock
Ponders his life, and he skips his rocks
And he wonders when his father will return
But he's not coming back

And he can't understand
How everyone goes on breathing when true love ends
His mother whispers quietly...
Heaven's not a place that you go when you die
It's that moment in life when you actually feel alive
So live for the moment
And take this advice, live by every word
Love is just a hoax so forget everything that you have heard (forget everything)

And there's three, count 'em three
Children missing from the beach
They were eager to learn,
To be taught and to teach

But the sad thing
Is that they never lived passed the age of fifteen
Due to neglect from their mother
Who was bed ridden by her ex-lover, their father
She didn't even notice, or pay much attention
As the tide came in and swept her three into the ocean
Now all her advice, it seems useless

No, heaven's not a place that you go when you die
It's that moment in life when you touch her and you feel alive
So live for the moment
And take this advice, live by every word
Love's completely real, so forget anything that you've heard
And live for the moment now

shibby

winter warm up 05 [17 Jan 2005|05:13pm]
[ mood | bouncy ]

hello wayne hagin.hello dano.hello soup.*haha goggles.hello willie.hello pujo.hello jimbo.*haha camera phone heck yes.hello marquis.hello bo bo.gotta have hart.oh yes yes yes.hello garry seith wow he is hot.hello mark mulder who is hot too.hello chris carpenter.hello ray king i miss kline thou.HELLO IZZY.hello larussa.helly mr john mabry i love you lets go.hello scotty.hello rich gould who gave me a wb 11 shirt woooo.hello mike shannon and hello to you too fredbird you freak dance and that brings laughter into peoples lives.hello new guy whos gona be my favorite says brother robb david eckstein haha youre cool okay i think this is getting old and i quit so just how about hello cardinals.

oh well i cried cuz my lover matheny wasnt there.or edgar.or kline.

life goes on? it has too...cuz everysinglepictureonthedigitalcameraisGONE poof

 

News Teamyes rich gould right there nummber one gave me shirt so i love you and i am obvioulsy best friends with the hot garry seith and we have an inside joke now so leave us alone.

hello best friend oh and youre hot

12 hoochies| shibby

Moments Forever Faded • [16 Jan 2005|01:07am]
[ mood | oh...ya know... ]

last night was cool.
hung out with sharon kelly jessie and then some freshman
KAYLA and andy and them some kids i dont know
jordan and some other dude but i figured out they all need to grow up
those freshman
gosh hope i wasnt that immature
kayla was the only mature one out of them.but ive alwyas known that

today was tons of fun with my kelly.winter warm up is the shit.
except for the fact that matheny kline and edgar are uhhh gone but
you know?

tonight was okay.
hey it snowed.
hung out with laura kelly sharon jessie matt and mark and
whoeverelsewasalloveratmarkshousehehadalittlegettogethertowatchtheramsgame
there was a lot of yelling
mostly done by matthew and mark
go figure
uhhh rams sucked but whatever who cares
and i think my night was pretty awful actually.
oh well no need to bring up bad memories.
just
THANK YOU
For making me
feel
WORTHLESS
Do me a favor don't even think of me now

cool i think i really wanna go watch garden state. and i wanna watch it tomorrow night. but i think us girls are going bowling or something? hopefully after..

yuh
mmmmkkk goodnight
hope your night was better than mine im telling you people are immature and i just need to find some more mature friends cept for the loves. sharon and kelly.

shibby

yay [13 Jan 2005|02:35pm]
[ mood | bouncy ]

yay for snow
i dont have to tutor todayyyyy
yay for the zach braff
picture sharon gave me today.heart.
oh best friend you know me so well.
hey i think im gonna make bread tonight!yes breadmaker haha its fun so
shut up
guess who im hangin out with friday!??well besides kelly and sharon...
KAYLA HAGEMANN
heck yes. love that freshman. LOVE HER.
yay

things i can NOT wait for=
this weekend[winter warm up]
spring break[chicago w. bffs]
june-graduation.yankees.cruise with everyone!and when i say everyone i mean
everyone. gonna be the most exciting ever. western caribbean w. mom dad josh sonya anika robb rachel(and maybe joe. holy wow will that not be the best? oh oh okay i think it will.

ok
done.
have a good one folks

shibby

[12 Jan 2005|02:37pm]
[ mood | happy ]

wait SERIOUSLY.
what the freakin freak is with the thunderstorms.
imfreakedout.ihatestorms.hatehatehate.ahhhh

mom...i loved that hat!!stupid thieves stealin it!! 11:20 is my faviorate time of the day!! thanks for bein there for me, never leave my side!!

haha omg eddie is the love of my life. honestly. thats tthat kids profile. and YOU PEOPLE DONT EVEN KNOW HOW MUCH I LOVE THIS KID! SUCH AN AWESOME HUMAN BEING!!! omg im never leaving his side. he cant leave mine i would die im sure

JOe is here. JOe is cool. i love JOe.

today mrs bauer said i would make a good teacher.
cool
i dont know what i wanna do
with my life.
ummmmmm oh and me and alex yeah um wow thanks our presentation was the best.
media literacy. i love that class. and i love mr robben
its over at semester. i think ill cry.
4th block mrs johnson made me go in the hall cuz they were going over the test i missed monday
and everyone that passed in the hall thought i
got kickedoutofmyfreakinclass
GOSH IT WAS ANNNNNOYYYINNGGGG
haha but i had fun w. carrie lol her class is right across from mine so i was sittin in the hall
we were mouthing things and bein hooch freaks back and forth
great fun.
GOOD GOD I LEFT MY EFFING BOOK IN HER CAR AND SHES NOT COMING HOME TILL Like 11. what am i to do. i love that book forever.ahhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhh
ummm oh
garrison taught me A
on the guitar.that makes 6 boys and girls.
i am amazing. hah
YUH
soooo uhhhhhh
tonight i hang out with kori and kelly. fun fun fun
thats all
have a good one.

4 hoochies| shibby

[11 Jan 2005|10:49pm]
[ mood | excited ]

he won.
and it was so
a d o r a b l e.
lovesac
HECK YES.

lets hope i can find someone like that
for me...

so today was retarded at school but whatever.

me and sharon are the coolest hoochies i have to tell you oh yes i do
flipping ass chaps.
andyoucannotgetanybetterthanthat.
CAN YOU?
NOPE
sure cant

hah

OPE! a quick shout out to the mandy! thanks for shawn. yes it is hot. he is hot. oh love. love. love.

shibby

[09 Jan 2005|01:27am]
[ mood | fantabulous ]

well a few people came that werent originally going to
including adam and justin and kaitlin.
it was cute.
and some people didnt end up coming
including b and kyle and kelly o and alex and carrie and kb.
i consider them jerks.
just kiddin around fool.calm yoself
but thats OKAY.
everything turned out just nice.
JOe enjoyed himself.
and it was much fun.
i love everyone.
i love everyone who was at my house tonihgt x a bajillion.
literally.
i even love the friend i lost-
lost a friend today.oh well.im not going to worry about this any longer. she doesnt care. and i personally could care less anymore im sick of wishing everything was back to normal.
things change.people change. oh freakin well.
oo0o! OOO! OOo0oo!!
played ddr & monopoly & scatergories.
and i love games more than anything.

oh well goodnight.

ARE YOU REALLY RETARDED? WOW. GREAT JOB MAN, I THOUGHT YOU WERE REALLY RETARDED
haha yesssss garden state. YUP. and you better flippin believe that im going to go watch that right now!

6 hoochies| shibby

[08 Jan 2005|12:21am]

woooo snow.
wooooo garden state.
wooo sharon kelly and kori.
woooo mark and jessie
too
even though they didnt not hang out with us tonight.

HAPPY BIRTHDAY TO JOSEPH MICHAEL HELLBERG-ONLY THE COOLEST GUY I KNOW!!!! hes 19 now. wow. but hes flipping amazing!!!!!!!!! I LOVE YOU JOe. yessssssssssss youre like my 3rd brother.(or 2nd sister)HAHAHAH just messin FOOL.family.love.

shibby

[05 Jan 2005|10:27pm]
[ mood | hoochie ]

i heart sharon

this is forrrrr youuuuu my hooch

Hey now the straw dog's out in the street
Hey now there's chemicals in the clouds
Hey now there calling all the police
but they wont get to us anyhow

AMANDA I LOVE ABBY AND I LOVE YOU AND I HOPE SHE GETS BETTER!
2 hoochies| shibby

how do you do. [04 Jan 2005|04:50pm]
[ mood | relaxed ]

C.Eminor.G.D.tune. why thank you. mr guitar

.

oh goodness.listening to the beauty that is

COUNTING CROWS.

amazing. flipping amazing.

today after school

Kori came over. i love her. sucha cool lil sophmore. we laughed

ummmm tonight father and myself are gettin winter warm up tickets for me and kelly.

YOU BETTER FRIGGIN BELIEVE IT YO. so i cant wait for that.

ope..i really really really really really REALLY wanna buy GARDEN STATE.tonight.now actually.

by the end of this night.i will own that wonderful flim. bet me. p.s.[9:08]pm I TOLD YOUUUUUUU I TOLD YOUUUUUUU. GARDEN STATE IS MINE. sharon when will you be coming over to watch again love?
shibby

[03 Jan 2005|01:06am]
[ mood | bored ]

went to kellys tonight.
that was fun.
hung out with kelly sharon matt and mark. mark is the greatest.
i heart him.
i want to be his girl.
but you know how that goesssssss
well tomorrow is the last day of break...
i dont want it to be over.had sucha fun break!
i think i might cry.i dont wanna go back to that hell hole.
man i wish it were summer...

shibby

[01 Jan 2005|04:38pm]
[ mood | pleased ]

hi.bowling is tonight. i dont think i can bowl though. sad.
because
carrie lampe
is the d.e.v.i.l
basically
and plus the knees&the
feet.
BUT IM GOING NONETHELESS
i woke up at like 1 somethin today...
woof i hate that.
so im dying to play the guitar.
and that is my goal.
2005 will be the year
i
rock
out.
ive decided.
oh okay.well i think thats all.
i think ill go read now.
or no wait.
i will go watch garden state again. rented it on wednesday..have it till sunday..
ive watched it 6 times...7 after right now..and who knows..i still have one more day to go with it..
its sucha good movie though and i love love love love looooooooove it.
and i love you.
sooo
goodbye.
-------------------------------------------
OKAY.
so we didnt go bowling at all.
just hung out w. kelly and sharon and jessie.
and joe and rachel.
took pictures w. my bffs. lol
me sharon and kelly
all had on our matching jackets.
hahaha heck yes we are cool.
different colors
BUT we are the coolest,
YOU DONT EVEN KNOW.
we watched tapes from my brothers wedding.
haha drunk robb and matt are frickin funnnnaaayyy.
oh me wow.that was a fun time.
went to steak n shake.got some food and shakes.
it was yum in the tum.
we came back to my casa and
listend to james taylor
and just chilled.
GOOD NEWS FOLKS! I LEARNED SOME GUITAR TODAY!!
thank you thank you.
C
Eminor.
uhhh go me?
THANK YOU.
------------------
i have to return garden state tomorrow.
very sad.
i think i should buy it you know.
yeah,ithinkiwill.
COOL!
i guess i should go watch it one last time-9-heck yes.

StudlyMrMike22: woooo
Bazooka Joe014: hey i wonder if summer's kiss is all acoustic
Bazooka Joe014: it doesn't say
StudlyMrMike22: itd be cool if it wassss
Bazooka Joe014: for real
StudlyMrMike22: whooo
Bazooka Joe014: i like want to rape chris carrabba
StudlyMrMike22: HAHAHA DO IT
Bazooka Joe014: ok!
StudlyMrMike22: i really do when he screams
Bazooka Joe014: for real
StudlyMrMike22: thats what gets me
Bazooka Joe014: there's your orgasms
StudlyMrMike22: pretty much

shibby

happy new years [01 Jan 2005|02:32am]
[ mood | mellow ]

2005! wooooooo!
had lots of fun tonight! first mark came over and we played the guitar(tried at least)and sang haha cuz what? CUZ WERE COOL. then jessie came over. we looked at hot pics of mike matheny and whooo scott rolen. oh then my darlings kelly and kori came over. we all went overrrr toooo christinas hizzouseeee! that was SUPER FUN!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!! youre not special enough to know everything that happened at that house. but i will tell you it was loads of F U N! but carrie lampe was the devil again tonight like kept on picking me up and throwing me to ghe ground and killing me...reasons for that?HAHAHAHHA. shes just evil...ummmmmmmmmmmmmmmmm hah. BUTTTTTT... OHHhhhhAND GUESS WHOOOOOOOOO WAS IN TOWN AND CAMEEEE OVER????!!!!! ANNA!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!! and i love herrrrrrrrrrr and we spent like the whole night together talking and oHHH MEEE GOSSSHHHHH i miss her and i wanna hang out with her till she goes back up to michigan...she leaves on the 10th...HOPE SHE CAN FIT ME IN! i love that girlllllllllll and miss her oh i doooooooooooo.
but anyways...
thanks for a cool 2004
i hope 2005 is UH MAZZZZZZZZZZINGGGGGG.
love you all.

shibby

hahahaha omg HECK YES!! [31 Dec 2004|05:49pm]
Mike Matheny
Who is your baseball player soul mate?

brought to you by Quizilla
7 hoochies| shibby

[30 Dec 2004|01:32pm]
i hate being
jealous.
but whatever.
this is all REtarded.
so uhhhhh
sharon now loves garden state too.
good thing
ummmmm
okay seriously.
why? im not kidding. of course
mark is going to start liking sarah.
THANKS FOR EVERYTHING YOU DID SARAH.
real friend right there.
i love you for that.
YEAH RIGHT.freaking cant get over this.
GOSH
1.stop telling people im mad at you...like i said..
i forgive you but wont forget it...uhhhh would you?
2.i dont get how any of that was a joke?
3.i hope you stop
foryourself.
what kindoffriendareyou?
i dont know im just upset
about
all of this.
maybe its a dumb reason.cant help it
anywayssss
ummm and i hope mark and jessie go out. no for real. whatever.
im such a freakin dumbass.
and i hate this.
so oh well
oh and now he knows.
so thanks.
im sure he hates me by now.
feels awkward im sure.
thinks im trying to ruin his life
and stopping him from doing what he wants.
do whatever the hell you want for real cuz
i dont care anymore.
i need to stop.
cant.
will try.
GRRRRRR
and now he wants to hang out with me on new years eve...
ummmmmm
sorry but im not hangin out with jessie or sarah?
still wanna?
...


um anyways
the parentals are comin home from minnesota today.
i think i might be going shopping with my mom.
dont know what im doing later on tonight.
dont know if i really wanna do anything.
he said he was gonna call me.and we will hang out.
not so sure i wanna.
ummmmmmmmmmm
have a good day?
2 hoochies| shibby

navigation
[ viewing | most recent entries ]
[ go | earlier ]